Dr. Priya Kumaraguru
Dr. Priya Kumaraguru
Last updated: Mar 9, 2023

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1902062862

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 2 Saint Anthonys Way Suite 205 in Alton, IL 62002. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Common Cold, Diabetes, Headache, Heart Disease, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902062862. Appointment can be made via the phone number (618) 462-2222. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Priya Kumaraguru.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Osf Healthcare System

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $387
Pfizer $282
Novo Nordisk $143

Other

Food and Beverage $1783
Consulting $125

Studies

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated practices

Cep America - Illinois Hospitalist LLP
1 Saint Anthonys Way
Alton, 62002 IL
(618) 465-2571
Saint Anthony's Physician Group
2 Saint Anthonys Way
Alton, 62002 IL
(618) 462-2222

Affiliated hospitals

OSF SAINT ANTHONY'S HEALTH CENTER
ST ANTHONY'S WAY
ALTON, 62002 IL
(618) 465-2571
JERSEY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
400 MAPLE SUMMIT ROAD
JERSEYVILLE, 62052 IL
(618) 498-6402
ANDERSON HOSPITAL
6800 STATE ROUTE 162
MARYVILLE, 62062 IL
(618) 288-5711
ALTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
ONE MEMORIAL DRIVE
ALTON, 62002 IL
(618) 463-7300

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 17 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Victor Hidalgo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 815 East 5th Street Alton, 62002, IL
Dr. Sandhya Tiwade Kurian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10700 Manchester Road Suite East Kirkwood, 63122, MO
Dr. Mena M. Luangjamekorn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4 Memorial Drive Alton, 62002, IL
Dr. Kevin Boyd
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 2 Saint Anthonys Way Alton, 62002, IL
Dr. Olusegun Adebayo Coker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 226A 3009 North Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Dr. Michael Scott Klein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 2 Saint Anthonys Way Alton, 62002, IL
Dr. Christopher T. Kuebrich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 724 Medical Center Drive East Suite 106 Clovis, 93611, CA
Dr. Patrick Masching
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 Maple Summit Road Jerseyville, 62052, IL
Dr. Angie Mills Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4600 Memorial Drive Suite 260 Belleville, 62226, IL
Dr. Sisay Michael Abraham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2122 Troy Road Suite 130 Edwardsville, 62025, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Priya Kumaraguru?

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru's office is located at 2 Saint Anthonys Way Suite 205 in Alton, IL 62002.

What conditions does Dr. Priya Kumaraguru treat?

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Common Cold, Diabetes, Headache, Heart Disease, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Priya Kumaraguru affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru is affiliated with OSF SAINT ANTHONY'S HEALTH CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Priya Kumaraguru have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Priya Kumaraguru is affiliated with Cep America - Illinois Hospitalist LLP. For the full list of practices see this list.